Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item 1 Indian Standard Medium Channel Ismc 75 , Material Confirming To Is 2062 Gr E250 Quality Br
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5263384
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 20, 2024 00:45
End Date
Expired 09/09/2024

Expired 724 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venkata Appala Raju Kalla
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRACKER INDIA - 06-09-2024 13:53:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-09-2024 11:14:42 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES - 05-09-2024 16:57:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 PARAS STEEL CORPORATION - 08-09-2024 17:39:37 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES - 09-09-2024 14:29:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 SATYA AGENCIES & INDUSTRIES - 09-09-2024 19:37:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION - 07-09-2024 00:03:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 VAIKUNTHNATH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-09-2024 18:27:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-09-2024 17:23:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise