Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Mm Structural Steel Weldable Quality Plates As Per Is 2062 E250 Gr Br Specification Aa10119,10 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3812498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manmeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-08-2023 16:13:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | - | 31-08-2023 16:02:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | - | 01-09-2023 16:17:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | WillsInternational | - | 01-09-2023 14:54:48 | MSE | Evaluated |