Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverted Microscope For Bright Field, Phase Contrast, Imc & Fluorescence With Camera &Sw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4602406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DHR HOLDING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3068000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajoy Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ILEDFM - 3615 Title : Inverted Fluorescent Microscope | 17-02-2024 17:20:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHR HOLDING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEICA Model : LEICA DMiL LED Title : Inverted Microscope for Bright Field, Phase contrast, IMC & Fluorescence with Camera &SW | 16-02-2024 21:09:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | IMAGERS SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DIGILAB BIO ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENT PVT LTD / AE31E Model : AE31E Title : Inverted Microscope for Bright Field, Phase contrast, IMC & Fluorescence with Camera | 19-02-2024 14:12:44 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : QUASMO Model : PZQ-106 Title : Inverted Microscope for Bright Field, Phase contrast, IMC & Fluorescence with Camera &SW | 19-02-2024 11:49:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIKON LABINDIA Model : Inverted Microscope Title : Eclipse Ts2FL | 19-02-2024 14:42:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHR HOLDING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Inverted Microscope for Bright Field, Phase contrast, IMC & Fluorescence with Camera &SW | 3068000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverted Microscope for Bright Field, Phase contrast, IMC & Fluorescence with Camera &SW | LEICA | LEICA DMiL LED | 2 | ₹ 3068000.000 |