Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Inverted Research Microscopes 🔬 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Inverted Research Microscopes With Capabilities For Bright Field, Phase Contrast, And Fluorescence Applications. 🎥 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bids Should Encompass Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Technical Support For The Advanced Imaging Requirements Of Research Institutions. Keywords: Inverted Research Microscope, Bright Field, Phase Contrast, Fluorescence, Procurement, Government Tender, Scientific Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverted Research Microscope For Bright Field, Phase Contrast & Fluorescence Application With Image
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4903975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INCISE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1250000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Alok Chandra Bharti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : IM-3121 Title : Infinity Phase Contrast Inverted Brightfield Microscope | 21-05-2024 17:31:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CORNELL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nikon Model : Nikon Inverted Ts2RFL Microscope Title : Nikon Inverted Ts2RFL Microscope | 21-05-2024 15:49:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEWINTER OPTICAL INC | Make : DEWINTER Model : VICTORY NFL Title : INVERTED FLUORESCENT MICROSCOPE | 13-05-2024 12:34:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | I7 OPTO-ELECTRONICS INC | Make : IMOS Model : Inverted Research Microscope Title : iOX - 106 FL Inverted Microscope | 07-05-2024 13:25:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INCISE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nikon Model : Nikon Ts2Fl Title : NIKON TS2FL INVERTED FLUORESCENT MICROSCOPE | 21-05-2024 14:41:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : CX41FL Title : INVERTED RESEARCH MICROSCOPE | 17-05-2024 11:08:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OPTEXINDIA SCIENTIFIC AND ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : Optexindia Model : SRC-036 Title : INVERTED RESEARCH MICROSCOPE | 18-05-2024 14:47:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | THE WESTERN ELECTRIC AND SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : WESWOX OPTIK Model : WTC-10500FL Title : MICROSCOPE | 22-05-2024 16:26:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INCISE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INVERTED RESEARCH MICROSCOPE FOR BRIGHT FIELD, PHASE CONTRAST & FLUORESCENCE APPLICATION WITH IMAGE | 1360000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CORNELL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : INVERTED RESEARCH MICROSCOPE FOR BRIGHT FIELD, PHASE CONTRAST & FLUORESCENCE APPLICATION WITH IMAGE | 2300000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIKON TS2FL INVERTED FLUORESCENT MICROSCOPE | Nikon | Nikon Ts2Fl | 1 | ₹ 1250000.000 |