Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth. Cotton Closely Woven Varieties A. B. C. 91 Cm Wide (N8305 000076)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3590968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABS ENTERPRISES | Make : Brand Model : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 Title : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 CM WIDE (N8305-000076) | 16-08-2023 23:39:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Army Traders(India) | Make : NA Model : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. 91cm Title : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 CM WIDE | 17-08-2023 16:37:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | COSMOS CORPORATION | Make : COSMOS Model : N8305-000076 Title : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 CM WIDE | 16-08-2023 12:07:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Gayatri Enterprises | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIED A.B.C 91CM Title : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIED A. B. C 91CM WIDE | 16-08-2023 11:53:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KAVYANS SUITS | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN Title : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN | 17-08-2023 11:49:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE | Make : Brand Model : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 Title : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 CM WIDE (N8305-000076) | 17-08-2023 09:27:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 Title : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 CM WIDE | 16-08-2023 23:24:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | mahalaxmi polytex | Make : MAHALAXMI POLYTEX Model : unbranded Title : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 CM WIDE (N8305-000076) | 16-08-2023 20:50:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | N J CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 Title : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 CM WIDE | 16-08-2023 17:13:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Neelgagan International INC | Make : SS Model : Cloth Cotton Closely Woven Varieties A. B. C 91 Cm Title : Cloth Cotton Closely Woven Varieties A. B. C 91 Cm Wide | 16-08-2023 16:06:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 Title : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 CM WIDE (N8305-000076) | 14-08-2023 15:10:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : SANGAM Model : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARITIES A,B,C 91CM WIDE Title : SANGAM CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARITIES A, B, C 91CM WIDE | 17-08-2023 16:36:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE HARI METALS & ALLOYS | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A.B.C 91CM Title : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C 91CM | 16-08-2023 15:38:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHREE RAM KRISHNA ENGINEERING | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN Title : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91CM WIDE | 16-08-2023 15:12:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHYAM WATERPROOF WORKS PVT LTD | Make : Mangal Model : MC 23-24 Title : Cloth Cotton Closely Woven | 17-08-2023 16:14:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SUNIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SUNIL Model : CCW-ClOTH Title : Cloth Cotton Closely Woven Varieties A, B, C 91 cms wide | 16-08-2023 17:56:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SWASTIK TEXTILES | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 CM WIDE (N8305-000076) | 13-08-2023 12:05:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | VISHAL TEXTILES | Make : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY Model : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 Title : CLOTH. COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN VARIETIES A. B. C. 91 CM WIDE | 16-08-2023 17:08:39 | MII | Qualified |