Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Cotton Closely Woven 170 Grm Dual Shade (Og/ White) Wr 91 Cms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3691927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSL LTD | Make : NA Model : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 170 GRM DUAL SHADE Title : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 170 GRM DUAL SHADE | 22-07-2023 10:20:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAFATLAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Mafatlal Model : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 170 GRM DUAL SHADE (OG/ Title : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 170 GRM DUAL SHADE (OG/ WHITE) WR 91 CMS | 23-07-2023 15:36:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SANGAM CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 170 GRM DUAL Title : SANGAM CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 170 GRM DUAL SHADE (OG/ WHITE) WR 91 CMS | 24-07-2023 17:29:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SUNIL Model : CCW-170-GMS-DUAL-SHADE Title : CLOTH COTTON CLOSLEY WOVEN 170 GRAMS DUAL SHADE OG/WHITE WR 91 CMS | 22-07-2023 16:47:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | THE RUBY MILLS LIMITED | Make : RUBY Model : RUBY-170DS Title : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 170 GRM DUAL SHADE (OG/ WHITE) WR 91 CMS | 20-07-2023 17:41:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UYT Model : UYT Title : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 170 GRM DUAL SHADE (OG/ WHITE) WR 91 CMS | 22-07-2023 14:14:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |