Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Cotton Closely Woven 91 Cm V. No. A, U/D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5448896 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Gliders India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S.TEXTILES | Make : MORARJEE Model : MORARJEE-CLOSELY WOVEN 91 CM U/D Title : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 91 CM V. NO. A, U/D | 07-10-2024 16:10:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 91 CM V. NO. A, U/D | 14-10-2024 10:01:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUNIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SUNIL Model : CCW-170-GMS-UD Title : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 91 CM V. NO. A, U/D | 14-10-2024 10:57:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UYT Model : UYT Title : CLOTH COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 91 CM V. NO. A, U/D | 10-10-2024 19:19:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type