Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Day To Day Maintenance And Management Activities Of Running Room Includin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 19:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION
Contract Value
5229744
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Siddharth Shankar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Eastern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATVARSHA WORKS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 19:52:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | DURGA ENTERPRISE | 20-02-2024 11:51:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 20-02-2024 12:28:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HRD COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 15:07:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jupiter Infracon Ass ociates Enterprise | 10-02-2024 16:00:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LAKSHMINARAYAN GHOSH | 20-02-2024 12:07:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 19-02-2024 11:45:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TALENTED INDIA | 20-02-2024 12:28:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day maintenance and management activities of Running Room includin | 5229744.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAKSHMINARAYAN GHOSH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day maintenance and management activities of Running Room includin | 6344726.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TALENTED INDIA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day maintenance and management activities of Running Room includin | 6972993.03 | L3 |
| 4 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to day maintenance and management activities of Running Room includin | 8341236.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Day to day maintenance and management activities of Running Room including housekeeping cooking linen management at GALE for 03 three years ie1096 days under SSELERMLDT on Outcome Activity basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5229744.000 |