Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Wire Signle Core Copper Conductor 1 Point 5,Pvc Wire 6 Sqmm 2 Core,Pvc Wire Single Core Copper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gaurav Sales Corporation | - | 23-01-2024 14:26:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HANUMAN BUX & SONS | - | 23-01-2024 13:49:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KNOT ASSOCIATES | - | 22-01-2024 15:05:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 14:52:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TRADING ENGINEERS | - | 22-01-2024 14:46:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Triveni Sales Corporation | - | 23-01-2024 14:10:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KNOT ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : PVC Wire signle core copper conductor 1 point 5,PVC Wire 6 Sqmm 2 core,PVC Wire single core copper | 3482106.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRADING ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : PVC Wire signle core copper conductor 1 point 5,PVC Wire 6 Sqmm 2 core,PVC Wire single core copper | 3656470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gaurav Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Wire signle core copper conductor 1 point 5,PVC Wire 6 Sqmm 2 core,PVC Wire single core copper | 3827350.00 | L3 |