Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customised Stainless Steel Shelves With Installation At Site
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4155495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dahiya Stationery | Make : STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES Model : STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES Title : STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES | 10-11-2023 23:24:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KATARIA WOOD AND FURNITURE WORKS | Make : STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES Model : STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES Title : STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES | 11-11-2023 08:59:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Mohit Enterprises | Make : STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES Model : STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES Title : STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES | 10-11-2023 23:11:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHYAM AIRCON | Make : CUSTOMISED STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES Model : CUSTOMISED STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES Title : CUSTOMISED STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES | 10-11-2023 19:50:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Mohit Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : CUSTOMISED STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES WITH INSTALLATION AT SITE | 87492.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KATARIA WOOD AND FURNITURE WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : CUSTOMISED STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES WITH INSTALLATION AT SITE | 106720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM AIRCON (MII) | Item Categories : CUSTOMISED STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES WITH INSTALLATION AT SITE | 142600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Dahiya Stationery (MII) | Item Categories : CUSTOMISED STAINLESS STEEL SHELVES WITH INSTALLATION AT SITE | 146280.00 | L4 |
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for landfill embackment and construction of drains at swm site of ramanagara cmc at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for landfill embackment and construction of drains at swm site of ramanagara cmc at harisandra
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreConstruction of approach roads to mrf and processing sheds entry and laying flagging concrete around all buildings at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of approach roads to mrf and processing sheds entry and laying flagging concrete around all buildings at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreDevelopment of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreSupply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreof your Industry type