Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polythene Bag 6* 9 200 Guage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4172732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VEDIKA ENTERPRISES
802950
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-SI Model : Polythene bag 6* 9 200 guage Title : Polythene bag 6* 9 200 guage | 15-11-2023 15:54:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Polythene thaili 6* 9 (200 guage) (Q3) | 14-11-2023 11:46:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Make : NA Model : polythene bag 6* 9 200 guage Title : polythene bag 6* 9 200 guage | 14-11-2023 11:26:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVBACHAN GREEN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRAND Model : NA Title : STATIONARY ITEMS | 08-11-2023 20:09:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : SS Model : Polyethylene Bag 6X9 ( Q3 )GEM/2023/B/3959945 Title : Polyethylene Bag 6X9 ( Q3) | 14-11-2023 17:36:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : polythene bag 6* 9 200 guage | 13-11-2023 15:38:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | VEDIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : polythene bag 6* 9 200 guage | 14-11-2023 11:22:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : polythene bag 6* 9 200 guage | 802950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : polythene bag 6* 9 200 guage | 818100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Item Categories : polythene bag 6* 9 200 guage | 833250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| polythene bag 6* 9 200 guage | NA | NA | 1515000 | ₹ 802950.000 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3a block- 9
Read moreO&m of water supply scheme to gotegali &9 other villages in karwar taluk
O & m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreElectrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2a block- 6
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreof your Industry type