Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Panel,Camera,Dongle,Wall Mount,Cable Requried
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4425506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GMR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
246000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abdul Wasi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Aligarh Muslim University (amu)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASK ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 18:18:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GMR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 18:04:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S LOTUS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 12-01-2024 12:26:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL GENERAL SUPPLIES | - | 11-01-2024 18:23:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 16:45:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SMART INDIA INFOTECH | - | 12-01-2024 12:50:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Swatch Bharat General Traders | - | 12-01-2024 12:39:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 15:22:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GMR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE PANEL,CAMERA,DONGLE,WALL MOUNT,CABLE REQURIED | 246000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE PANEL,CAMERA,DONGLE,WALL MOUNT,CABLE REQURIED | 279000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL GENERAL SUPPLIES | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE PANEL,CAMERA,DONGLE,WALL MOUNT,CABLE REQURIED | 300500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERACTIVE PANEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 161000.000 |
| CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| DONGLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| WALL MOUNT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| CABLE REQURIED | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |