Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable Multigas Detector
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5223846
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 31, 2024 20:52
End Date
Expired 21/08/2024

Expired 745 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Defence Research And Development Organisation (drdo)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABN EQUIPMENTS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MSA Model : MSA Altair 5X PID Title : MSA Altair 5X PID Multigas Detector for measuring of VOC 21-08-2024 09:44:00 N/A Qualified
2 Applied Techno systems Make : Applied Techno Systems Model : ATS103M Title : Portable Multigas detector 21-08-2024 11:54:36 MSE Qualified
3 B. L. HEALTH & SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ISC Model : M40 Title : Multi Gas Detector with 4 sensors 17-08-2024 14:01:56 N/A Disqualified
4 BHARAT ANALYTICAL COMPANY Make : INDUSTRIAL SCIENTIFIC Model : MX6 iBrid (MX6-L627R211) Title : PORTABLE MULTIGAS DETECTOR (H2S, CL2, LEL, NH3, PID) 21-08-2024 15:23:14 N/A Qualified
5 CINQUE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Honeywell Model : MultiRae Lite Title : Multigas Analyser 21-08-2024 12:06:20 N/A Qualified
6 Instrukart Holdings Make : Bosean Model : K-600M Title : Portable Multigas detector 02-08-2024 11:17:06 N/A Qualified
7 S.BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PARTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Draeger Model : Draeger Xam 8000 Multi-Gas Detector Title : Draeger Xam 8000 Multi-Gas Detector 07-08-2024 13:41:14 N/A Qualified
8 UDYOGI PLASTICS PVT LTD Make : Industrial Scientific Model : MX6 - 5-GAS Title : MX6 - 5-GAS 21-08-2024 13:04:42 N/A Qualified
9 VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : Portable Multigas Detector 20-08-2024 11:40:52 N/A Disqualified