Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Portable Flue Gas Analyzers 🛠️ Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, Affiliated With The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Portable Flue Gas Analyzers. 🌫️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Monitoring And Maintenance Of Emissions From Various Industrial Processes. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Environmental Standards. Keywords: Flue Gas Analyzer, Portable Flue Gas Analyzer, Multigas Detector, Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Power, Environmental Monitoring Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flue Gas Analyzer,Analyzer, Gas, Portable Flue,Handheld Portable Multigas Detector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5061632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1433300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manjula Bhagat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RV GROUP OF COMPANY | Make : ECOM Model : Ecom-EN3 Title : Portable Flue Gas Analyzer | 21-07-2024 23:37:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MSA INSTRUMENTS | Make : TESTO Model : TESTO 350 Title : FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 20-07-2024 16:43:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KANE Model : KANE 9206 Title : PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYSER | 22-07-2024 12:31:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHMARK ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS | Make : MRU Model : NOVAplus Title : FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 21-07-2024 11:49:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | ULTIMATE ANALYTICS | Make : ECOM Model : ECOM-EN3 Title : FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 22-07-2024 14:42:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UNISEARCH INDIA (INSTRUMENTS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unisearch India Model : UIIPL-PFGA Title : Portable Flue Gas Analyzer | 16-07-2024 14:28:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : FLUE GAS ANALYZER,ANALYZER, GAS, PORTABLE FLUE,HANDHELD PORTABLE MULTIGAS DETECTOR | 1433300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MSA INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : FLUE GAS ANALYZER,ANALYZER, GAS, PORTABLE FLUE,HANDHELD PORTABLE MULTIGAS DETECTOR | 2116488.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ULTIMATE ANALYTICS | Item Categories : FLUE GAS ANALYZER,ANALYZER, GAS, PORTABLE FLUE,HANDHELD PORTABLE MULTIGAS DETECTOR | 2279096.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RV GROUP OF COMPANY | Item Categories : FLUE GAS ANALYZER,ANALYZER, GAS, PORTABLE FLUE,HANDHELD PORTABLE MULTIGAS DETECTOR | 2302475.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYSER | KANE | KANE 9206 | 1 | ₹ 743000.000 |
| PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYSER | KANE | KANE 988 | 2 | ₹ 601800.000 |
| HANDHELD PORTABLE MULTIGAS DETECTOR - HFP-0401-A | NEVCO | HFP-0401-A | 1 | ₹ 88500.000 |