Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laser Shot Lbp2900b,Hp Pro 285 G8 Mt,Hp Scanner Jet 2000 S2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4162890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRIYA COMPUTERS
Contract Value
150000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vala Kaushik Kanjibhai
Department:
Revenue Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Anand Collector Office
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.M.INFOCARE | Make : COMPUTER,SCANNER AND PRINTER Model : COMPUTER,SCANNER AND PRINTER Title : COMPUTER, SCANNER AND PRINTER | 13-11-2023 08:27:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | Make : Canon Model : Canon LBP 2900B Title : Canon LBP 2900B | 13-11-2023 09:17:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRIYA COMPUTERS | Make : CANON Laser Shot LBP 2900 B ( PRINTER) Model : CANON Laser Shot LBP 2900 B ( PRINTER) Title : CANON Laser Shot LBP 2900 B ( PRINTER) | 12-11-2023 09:46:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVANI INFOTECH | Make : COMPUTER,SCANNER AND PRINTER Model : COMPUTER,SCANNER AND PRINTER Title : COMPUTER, SCANNER AND PRINTER | 13-11-2023 08:32:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIYA COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Laser Shot Lbp2900b,HP Pro 285 G8 MT,HP SCANNER JET 2000S2 | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.M.INFOCARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Shot Lbp2900b,HP Pro 285 G8 MT,HP SCANNER JET 2000S2 | 162000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVANI INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Shot Lbp2900b,HP Pro 285 G8 MT,HP SCANNER JET 2000S2 | 202000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANON Laser Shot LBP 2900 B ( PRINTER) | CANON Laser Shot LBP 2900 B ( PRINTER) | CANON Laser Shot LBP 2900 B ( PRINTER) | 2 | ₹ 37000.000 |
| HP Pro 285 G8 MT ( COMPUTER) | HP Pro 285 G8 MT ( COMPUTER ) | HP Pro 285 G8 MT ( COMPUTER ) | 2 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| HP SCANNER JET 2000S2 | HP SCANNER JET 2000S2 | HP SCANNER JET 2000S2 | 1 | ₹ 29000.000 |