Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bits
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5245123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Make : APS Model : DB4042 Title : BITS | 24-08-2024 11:01:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SINGH ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : Bits Title : Bits | 18-08-2024 09:22:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNIL AGRI. IMPLIMENTS MFG. WORKS | Make : SUNIL AGRI Model : BITS ( CABLE PROTECTOR ) Title : BITS ( CABLE PROTECTOR) | 20-08-2024 18:41:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VENKATESHWARA SUPPLIERS | Make : BITS Model : BITS Title : BITS | 24-08-2024 10:05:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : BITS | 26850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNIL AGRI. IMPLIMENTS MFG. WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : BITS | 195000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VENKATESHWARA SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : BITS | 270000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Item Categories : BITS | 450000.00 | L4 |