Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Master Server,Stub Server,Data Rack With Accessories, Rack Pdu, 3k Va Ups, Ems, In Rack Ac, Installa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5980232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERGLO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TYRONE Model : DSA700TU-212RT Title : Master Server | 28-03-2025 13:51:19 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIGEN TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Camarero DA700TN-48RT Title : Master Server | 28-03-2025 16:22:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Bhartiya Computers | Make : TYRONE Model : Tyrone Camarero DSA700TU-212RT Title : Master Server | 28-03-2025 12:36:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Master Server Model : Master Server Title : Master Server | 27-03-2025 19:35:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOITEL CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero DSA700TU-212RT Title : Master Server | 28-03-2025 18:09:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Camarero DSA700TU-212RT Title : Master Server | 26-03-2025 14:11:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MEGANET TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LIMITED | Make : FusionStor Model : FusionStor Server Title : Master Server | 28-03-2025 18:49:02 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VAKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Master Server Dell Model : Master Server Title : Master Server | 28-03-2025 18:05:32 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |