Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Storage Server,Cable For Server,Power Cord,Patch Cord For Server,Storage Server Rack Rails,Installa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4590868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SIGMA ESOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
7104611
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYBERSWIFT INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 18:47:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S COMPUTER INNOVATION | - | 15-02-2024 18:18:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRIMITIVE IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 16:25:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SIGMA ESOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 15:40:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGMA ESOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Storage Server,Cable for server,Power cord,Patch cord for server,storage server rack rails,Installa | 7104611.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CYBERSWIFT INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Storage Server,Cable for server,Power cord,Patch cord for server,storage server rack rails,Installa | 8099257.58 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIMITIVE IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Storage Server,Cable for server,Power cord,Patch cord for server,storage server rack rails,Installa | 8975000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Storage Server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6549000.000 |
| Cable for server | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 104784.000 |
| Power cord | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 52392.000 |
| Patch cord for server | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31434.000 |
| storage server rack rails | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 137785.000 |
| Installation and Commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 229216.000 |
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreNetworking server rack,networking server rack,cable,patch cord,patch panel,io faceplat box,poe port
Read more
Cable network tester,networking / server rack,networking / server rack,fiber optic patch cord,fiber
Read more
Cat 6 cable for outdoor,cat 6 patch cord,cat 6 patch cord,networking / server rack,fibre patch pane
Read more
Cat 6 cable for indoor use,networking / server rack,networking / server rack,cat 6 patch cord,cat 6
Read more
of your Industry type