Tender Details

About Tender

๐ŸŒก๏ธ๐ŸŒง๏ธ Invitation For Bids: Live Remote Temperature And Humidity Monitoring System ๐Ÿ”ง๐Ÿ”” The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Implementation Of A Live Remote Temperature And Humidity Monitoring And Alert System. ๐Ÿซ๐Ÿ“Š ๐Ÿ“… Submission Deadline: April 5, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide A Robust Solution That Ensures Real Time Monitoring And Immediate Alerts For Temperature And Humidity Variations. Keywords: Live Remote Monitoring, Temperature And Humidity, Alert System, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Live Remote Temperature And Humidity Monitoring And Alert System
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4817782
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2024 18:15
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 884 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Viswanathan K
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Basera Global Services Make : HTC Model : HTC EASY LOG) 05-04-2024 11:36:04 N/A Qualified
2 DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS Make : DQ DIGIQUAL Model : HTC10 05-04-2024 12:28:15 MSE Qualified
3 P&C Enterprises Make : HTC Model : HTC EASY LOG) 04-04-2024 23:03:53 N/A Qualified
4 Void Fire Consultants Make : HTC Model : HTC EASY LOG) 05-04-2024 12:03:13 N/A Qualified