Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Sparking Tools Procurement For Nr Region
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 04:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM UDYOG | Make : DE-NEERS Model : DE-NEERS Title : NON SPARKING TOOLS | 17-01-2024 18:12:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | B.K.INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NON SPARKING TOOLS PROCUREMENT FOR NR REGION Title : NON SPARKING TOOLS PROCUREMENT FOR NR REGION | 27-01-2024 13:46:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BOMBAY TOOLS CENTRE (BOMBAY) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPARKLESS Model : NA Title : NON-SPARKING TOOLS KIT | 29-01-2024 12:42:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | H.M. AND COMPANY | Make : SPARKTECH Model : AS PER MFG Title : NON SPARKING BECU EMERGENCY TOOL KIT | 29-01-2024 15:26:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATE | Make : NA Model : DIP TAPE Title : DIP TAPE | 30-01-2024 15:19:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.K.INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : NON SPARKING TOOLS PROCUREMENT FOR NR REGION | 352890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BOMBAY TOOLS CENTRE (BOMBAY) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NON SPARKING TOOLS PROCUREMENT FOR NR REGION | 426195.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANUPAM UDYOG (MII) | Item Categories : NON SPARKING TOOLS PROCUREMENT FOR NR REGION | 717948.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATE (MII) | Item Categories : NON SPARKING TOOLS PROCUREMENT FOR NR REGION | 854298.00 | L4 |
| 5 | H.M. AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : NON SPARKING TOOLS PROCUREMENT FOR NR REGION | 1399419.00 | L5 |
Procurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreProcurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Procurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreof your Industry type