Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Truck For Track Maintenance For Pwi Under Sr Den West Ubl Juri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4720601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ESSVY CONSTRUCTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
47841923.14
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D G PRASHANTH | 20-03-2024 12:35:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESSVY CONSTRUCTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 19:11:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KHAN NAZAR MOHAMMAD | 19-03-2024 17:26:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSVY CONSTRUCTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Truck for Track Maintenance for PWI under Sr DEN West UBL juri | 47988530.78 | L1 |
| 2 | D G PRASHANTH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Truck for Track Maintenance for PWI under Sr DEN West UBL juri | 48236961.47 | L2 |
| 3 | KHAN NAZAR MOHAMMAD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Truck for Track Maintenance for PWI under Sr DEN West UBL juri | 49272087.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Truck for Track Maintenance for PWI under Sr DEN West UBL jurisdiction for a period of 24 months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13138495.390 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Truck for Track Maintenance for PWI under Sr DEN Central UBL jurisdiction for a period of 24 months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 16002889.270 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Truck for Track Maintenance for PWI under Sr DEN East UBL jurisdiction for a period of 24 months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13610254.750 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Truck for Track Maintenance for PWI under DEN HQ UBL jurisdiction for a period of 24 months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5090283.730 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of 04 number of vehicles for the use of sr den den hq ubl sr den c
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of truck for track maintenance for pwi under srdenwestubl jurisdi
Read more
Hiring of multi utility vehicle for usfd teams for one year under den/track in the jurisdiction of sr. den-c/delhi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of main road of colony under sr. den/track/dnr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCcg-vr section:- providing track divider/ fencing under sr. den (south) mmct section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrack patrolling by engaging companion to railway patrolman in sr. den/ne section for 2 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePwi tool kit,insulated track gauge cum level for broad gauge,insulated track gauge cum level for st
Read more
Improvement of damage door, in staffs quarter in railway colony under sr. den/track/dnr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of leaky roof of staffs quarter in railway colony under sr. den/track/dnr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type