Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fabric Nylon 48+ 2 Gm Ud 95 Cm (V. No 2)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3989207
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 21, 2023 16:29
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1065 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Gliders India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KUSUMGAR PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KUSUMGAR Model : KCPL-48-GM Title : Fabric Nylon 48+ -2 gm Plain Weave Undyed OG Orange Sand 100 cm width 02-10-2023 13:54:47 MII Qualified
2 ORIENTAL WEAVING & PROCESSING MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ORIENTAL Model : ORIENTAL 48 GSM UD 95 CMS Title : FABRIC NYLON 48+ /- 2 GSM PLAIN WEAVE UNDYED WIDTH 95 CMS 02-10-2023 16:35:12 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KUSUMGAR CORPORATES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : FABRIC NYLON 48+ -2 GM UD 95 CM (V. No-2) 2141533.80 L1
2 ORIENTAL WEAVING & PROCESSING MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FABRIC NYLON 48+ -2 GM UD 95 CM (V. No-2) 2193691.50 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise