Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Notice: Platform Grating 🛠️ The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Platform Grating. 🪙 🔍 Specifications Sought: Size: 1.0 M X 1.0 M Size: 1.5 M X 1.0 M 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Platform Grating, Procurement, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Department Of Fertilizers, Government Tender, Construction Materials
Particulars Details
Title
300063631 Platform Grating Size: 1.0 M X 1.0 M,300063634 Platform Grating Size 1.5 Mx 1.0 M,30006
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4810632
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2024 16:33
End Date
Expired 24/04/2024

Expired 861 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vishal Ashok Sherkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD Make : A D ELECTRO-STEEL CO. PVT. LTD Model : A D ELECTRO-STEEL CO. PVT.LTD Title : 300063631 PLATFORM GRATING SIZE: - 1.0 M X 1.0 M ( Q3) 23-04-2024 12:14:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 BEN & GAWS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BEN & GAWS Model : BGPL/00001 Title : 300063631 PLATFORM GRATING SIZE: - 1.0 M X 1.0 M (Q3) 24-04-2024 08:39:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : PLATFORM GRATING SIZE Title : PLATFORM GRATING SIZE: - 1.0 M X 1.0 M 23-04-2024 18:08:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 HARIKISHAN ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNBRAND Model : 300063631 PLATFORM GRATING SIZE: - 1.0 M X 1.0 M Title : 300063631 PLATFORM GRATING SIZE: - 1.0 M X 1.0 M 24-04-2024 10:50:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 HI-TECH ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : Sheared MS Plate 4 MM Title : Sheared MS Plate 4 MM 24-04-2024 10:48:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
6 K-SQUARE INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS Make : K-Square Industrial Solutions Model : G2 Title : Platform Grating 08-04-2024 16:37:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 KRISHNA INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Krishna Title : M. S. Gratings 22-04-2024 12:57:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
8 MALWA ENGINEERING Make : MALWA Model : GI & ZINC COATING GRATING Title : GI & ZINC COATING GRATING 23-04-2024 21:32:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : GI CABLE TRAY 19-04-2024 16:21:15 Offline upload MII Qualified
10 PRECISE ENTERPRISES Make : Precise Model : PRECISE Title : MS GRATINGS 1000MM X 1000MM 18-04-2024 17:43:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : PLATFORM GRATING Title : PLATFORM GRATING 23-04-2024 15:54:48 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
12 Welltech india Make : WT Model : WT GRATINGS Title : WT GRATINGS 06-04-2024 13:25:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
13 YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : PLATFORM GRATING Title : 300063631 PLATFORM GRATING SIZE: - 1.0 M X 1.0 M 22-04-2024 17:03:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Welltech india(MSE,MII) Item Categories : 300063631 PLATFORM GRATING SIZE: - 1.0 M X 1.0 M,300063634 PLATFORM GRATING SIZE 1.5 MX 1.0 M,30006 3202610.00 L1
2 Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation (MII) Item Categories : 300063631 PLATFORM GRATING SIZE: - 1.0 M X 1.0 M,300063634 PLATFORM GRATING SIZE 1.5 MX 1.0 M,30006 3402970.35 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise