Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Yarn Waste White Grade I Conforming To Specification Is: 5485 Of 1980 (First Revision) . Not
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3596396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.FIROZ & COMPANY | Make : NA Model : N/A Title : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE | 22-06-2023 20:16:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALTAAS TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 001 Title : COTTON YARN WASTE | 26-06-2023 20:34:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GAURAV COTTON WASTE INDUSTRIES | Make : GCWI Model : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE Title : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE | 08-07-2023 17:26:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAIVAN TEXTILE | Make : Kaivan Textile Model : KTCOTTON099 Title : COTTON YARN WASTE | 09-07-2023 21:46:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE | Make : Kohinoor Model : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE GRADE-I CONFORMING TO SPEC Title : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE GRADE-I CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5485 OF 1980 (FIRST REVISION) . NOTE | 11-07-2023 17:53:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S PREM NARAYAN GUPTA & CO. | Make : NA Model : WHITE COTTON YARN WASTE Title : WHITE COTTON YARN | 10-07-2023 15:49:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S UMA SALES | Make : NA Model : WHITE COTTON YARN WASTE Title : WHITE COTTON YARN | 10-07-2023 15:35:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : COTTON WASTE | 24-06-2023 11:36:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | R D ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 5485-1969 Title : WHITE COTTON YARN WASTE | 11-07-2023 23:16:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UNITECH | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Tube Light Holder | 12-07-2023 10:49:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UMA SALES | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE GRADE-I CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5485 OF 1980 (FIRST REVISION) . NOT | 244020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE GRADE-I CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5485 OF 1980 (FIRST REVISION) . NOT | 248820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PREM NARAYAN GUPTA & CO. | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE GRADE-I CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5485 OF 1980 (FIRST REVISION) . NOT | 254220.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNITECH | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE GRADE-I CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5485 OF 1980 (FIRST REVISION) . NOT | 258000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE GRADE-I CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5485 OF 1980 (FIRST REVISION) . NOT | 261060.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GAURAV COTTON WASTE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE GRADE-I CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5485 OF 1980 (FIRST REVISION) . NOT | 318120.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KAIVAN TEXTILE | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE GRADE-I CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5485 OF 1980 (FIRST REVISION) . NOT | 394800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | R D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE GRADE-I CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5485 OF 1980 (FIRST REVISION) . NOT | 540000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ALTAAS TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE GRADE-I CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5485 OF 1980 (FIRST REVISION) . NOT | 593940.00 | L9 |
| 10 | A.FIROZ & COMPANY | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE GRADE-I CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5485 OF 1980 (FIRST REVISION) . NOT | 930000.00 | L10 |