Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Alert: Cotton Yarn Waste 🌾 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Purview Of The Pmo, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Cotton Yarn Waste Conforming To Indian Standard Is 5485. 📜 🗓️ Deadline: April 26, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Supply Chain Capabilities To Meet The Stringent Quality Requirements. Keywords: Cotton Yarn Waste, Is 5485, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Yarn Waste As Per Is 5485,Cotton Yarn Waste As Per Is 5485,Cotton Yarn Waste As Per Is 5485
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE | Make : CWKOHINOOR--KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE Model : Cotton Yarn Waste As Per IS 5485 | 26-04-2024 10:43:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI SWAMI SAMARTH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : BIS Specification No. 5485:1980 (Latest) | 26-04-2024 10:50:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI MARUTI EXPORTS | Make : NA Model : Cotton Cloth Waste Colourful Packing of 25 Kg | 25-04-2024 23:38:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | V. LINGIAH & CO. | Make : NA Model : BIS Specification No. 5485:1980 (Latest) | 25-04-2024 13:25:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI MARUTI EXPORTS | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485,Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485,Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485 | 66300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SWAMI SAMARTH TRADERS | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485,Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485,Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485 | 74100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V. LINGIAH & CO. | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485,Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485,Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485 | 167842.50 | L3 |
| 4 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485,Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485,Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485 | 196980.00 | L4 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type