Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧵 Procurement Notice: High Quality White Cotton Yarn Waste 🎀 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of High Quality White Cotton Yarn Waste, Conforming To The Specifications As Per Is 5485 Of 1980. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications And Compliance With The Specified Indian Standard. Keywords: Cotton Yarn Waste, White Colour, Good Quality, Is 5485 Of 1980, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Yarn Waste White Colour Good Quality To Specn: Is– 5485 Of 1980
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTAAS TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Altaas Textiles Private Limited Model : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE FREE FROM NON-TEXTILE SUBS Title : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE FREE FROM NON-TEXTILE SUBSTANCES ( IN A 50 KGS BALES) | 26-06-2024 20:18:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JUTEFAB POLYFAB OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : HDPE Bags For Coke Breeze Packing For SMS-2 Title : HDPE Bags For Coke Breeze Packing For SMS-2 | 11-07-2024 10:07:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAGNEEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE COLOUR Model : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE COLOUR Title : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE COLOUR | 13-07-2024 11:58:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE | Make : MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE Model : MTW Title : COTTON WASTE WHITE | 24-06-2024 12:16:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHANTI TEXTILES | Make : N/A Model : N/A Title : WHITE COTTON WASTE | 12-07-2024 20:36:21 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI VASAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : SVEG1 Model : SVEG1 Title : SVEG1 | 04-07-2024 12:55:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | srinivas traders | Make : OEM Model : 5485 Title : COTTON WASTE | 11-07-2024 21:26:53 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | THANDAPANI AGENCIES. | Make : THANDAPANI AGENCIES Model : COTTON WASTE WHITE UNTEASED TO IS 6612/1979 Title : COTTON WASTE WHITE UNTEASED TO IS6612/1979 | 11-07-2024 11:12:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | V. LINGIAH & CO. | Make : VLC COTTON WASTE Model : COTTON WASTE Title : COTTON WASTE | 04-07-2024 14:31:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | WEST INDIA MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Cotton waste Hard | 05-07-2024 11:40:42 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V. LINGIAH & CO.(MII) | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE COLOUR GOOD QUALITY TO SPECN: IS– 5485 OF 1980 | 417112.50 | L1 |
| 2 | srinivas traders (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE COLOUR GOOD QUALITY TO SPECN: IS– 5485 OF 1980 | 442650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE COLOUR GOOD QUALITY TO SPECN: IS– 5485 OF 1980 | 447984.50 | L3 |
| 4 | SHANTI TEXTILES (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE COLOUR GOOD QUALITY TO SPECN: IS– 5485 OF 1980 | 488050.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAGNEEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE COLOUR GOOD QUALITY TO SPECN: IS– 5485 OF 1980 | 492817.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SRI VASAVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE COLOUR GOOD QUALITY TO SPECN: IS– 5485 OF 1980 | 567500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | THANDAPANI AGENCIES. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE COLOUR GOOD QUALITY TO SPECN: IS– 5485 OF 1980 | 631627.50 | L7 |
| 8 | WEST INDIA MANUFACTURING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE COLOUR GOOD QUALITY TO SPECN: IS– 5485 OF 1980 | 902211.50 | L8 |
| 9 | ALTAAS TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE COLOUR GOOD QUALITY TO SPECN: IS– 5485 OF 1980 | 1021386.50 | L9 |