Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) Confirming To Is 3312 (V3),Revolving Chair (V4)
Description
Organisation District and Sessions Judge | Ministry of Law and Justice
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6020996
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2025 21:31
End Date
Expired 14/03/2025

Expired 541 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajeev Gautam
Ministry: Ministry Of Law And Justice
Department: District And Sessions Judge
Organisation: Haryana District Courts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MARKANDA TRADING CO Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO STORWEL PLAIN WELDED WITHOUT LOCKER 10-03-2025 13:06:42 N/A Qualified
2 PALL & CO. Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO STORWEL PLAIN WELDED WITHOUT LOCKER 10-03-2025 11:51:07 N/A Qualified
3 UMANG ENTERPRISES Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO STORWEL PLAIN WELDED WITHOUT LOCKER 13-03-2025 20:50:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PALL & CO. Item Categories : Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3),Revolving Chair (V4) 171614.00 L1
2 MARKANDA TRADING CO Item Categories : Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3),Revolving Chair (V4) 235052.00 L2
3 UMANG ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3),Revolving Chair (V4) 235714.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise