Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Premium Suv; Local 24*7; 120 Kms X 12 Hrs,Short Term Cab & Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARESH BHOVI GROUPS | 13-02-2024 15:09:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMARESH ROAD LINES | 13-02-2024 14:07:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K&K Group | 13-02-2024 20:25:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Keerthana Tours and Travels | 11-02-2024 13:53:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MATRIX SOLUTIONS | 13-02-2024 22:46:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MOTHER LOGISTICS | 14-02-2024 15:16:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEAR NEED AND CO | 13-02-2024 21:02:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SNS TRAVELS | 12-02-2024 16:40:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOTHER LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local 24*7; 120Kms x 12Hrs,Short Term Cab & Ta | 331050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K & K GROUPS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local 24*7; 120Kms x 12Hrs,Short Term Cab & Ta | 437700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEAR NEED AND CO | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local 24*7; 120Kms x 12Hrs,Short Term Cab & Ta | 464400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MATRIX SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local 24*7; 120Kms x 12Hrs,Short Term Cab & Ta | 469350.00 | L4 |