Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Tender For The Supply Installation Of Various Furnit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6135138 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2025 01:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/04/2025
Expired 503 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S D R ENTERPRISES
937769
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAANIYA ENTERPRISES | 23-04-2025 14:49:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HNM ASSOCIATES | 23-04-2025 14:36:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S D R ENTERPRISES | 23-04-2025 14:26:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S D R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS FURNIT | 937769.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAANIYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS FURNIT | 1087688.60 | L2 |
| 3 | HNM ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS FURNIT | 1141779.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS FURNITURE AT CHC BOOKANAKERE; TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS FURNITURE AT CHC BOOKANAKERE; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inc.. | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 937769.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreNotice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Notice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Read moreTender for the supply of the av passive components to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of the av passive components to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreTender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRegarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Regarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreof your Industry type