Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of New 11/0.433 Kv Substation With 2x2500 Kva Transformer Near Substation No 9 For Cater Upcoming Loads Of Nsm Data Centre Extension At Iit Kanpur
|
| Description |
Construction Of New 11/0.433 Kv Substation With 2x2500 Kva Transformer Near Substation No 9 For Cater Upcoming Loads Of Nsm Data Centre Extension At Iit Kanpur
|
| Organisation | Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_IITK_861728_1 |
|
Reference Number |
24/EE/Elect/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12.27 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IIT Kanpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=905975 |
| Start Date | May 27, 2025 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/06/2025
Expired 447 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of new 11/0.433 kv substation with 2x2500 kva transformer near substation no 9 for cater upcoming loads of nsm data centre extension at iit kanpur
Construction of new 11/0.433 kv substation with 2x2500 kva transformer near substation no 9 for cater upcoming loads of nsm data centre extension at iit kanpur
Read moreProviding 11 kv power supply from 33 kv substation to proposed substation 11 kv 0.433 kv of ms laurus lab near substation no. 7 at iit kanpur
Providing 11 kv power supply from 33 kv substation to proposed substation 11 kv 0.433 kv of ms laurus lab near substation no. 7 at iit kanpur
Read moreRepairing and servicing of cctv camera installed in all 11kv/0.433 kv substation 1 to 12 and installed in 33/11 kv substation iit kanpur
Repairing and servicing of cctv camera installed in all 11kv/0.433 kv substation 1 to 12 and installed in 33/11 kv substation iit kanpur
Read moreRepairing and servicing of cctv camera installed in all 11 kv / 0.433 kv substation 1 to 12 and installed in 33 and 11 kv substation iit kanpur
Repairing and servicing of cctv camera installed in all 11 kv / 0.433 kv substation 1 to 12 and installed in 33/ 11 kv substation iit kanpur
Read moreProviding power connection from cc ups panel to new nsm 2 panel from nsm ups panel to new nsm 2 panel and from cc ac panel near staircase to new nsm 2 ac panel at computer centre in the campus at iit kanpur
Providing power connection from cc ups panel to new nsm 2 panel from nsm ups panel to new nsm 2 panel and from cc ac panel near staircase to new nsm 2 ac panel at computer centre in the campus at iit kanpur
Read moreProviding and laying chilled wter pipeline for secondary source of data centre under nsm 2 computer centre iit kanpur
Providing and laying chilled wter pipeline for secondary source of data centre under nsm 2 computer centre iit kanpur
Read moreElectrical modification works at nl i 115 extension in iit kanpur
As per the tender document
Read moreMiscellaneous civil construction works at vertical extension of gymnasium, old sac, iit kanpur
As mentioned in the tender document
Read moreProviding internal electrical installations for new nsm 2 phase 1 in dc 0 with allied works as required at computer centre in the campus at iit kanpur
Providing internal electrical installations for new nsm 2 phase 1 in dc 0 with allied works as required at computer centre in the campus at iit kanpur
Read moreC/room extension at 33/11 k.v substation udhyogkunj kesco kanpur
C/room extension at 33/11 k.v substation udhyogkunj kesco kanpur
Read moreof your Industry type