Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Faulty Mfm Meters And Other Associated Work In All 11 Kv/0.433 Kv Substations Ss 1 To Ss 12 At Iit Kanpur
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Faulty Mfm Meters And Other Associated Work In All 11 Kv/0.433 Kv Substations Ss 1 To Ss 12 At Iit Kanpur
|
| Organisation | Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_IITK_862632_1 |
|
Reference Number |
28/EE/Elect/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 28090 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IIT Kanpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=906978 |
| Start Date | May 31, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/06/2025
Expired 447 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of damaged ht cables running between different substations and other associated works at iit kanpur
As per the tender document
Read moreAnnual operation and maintenance contract aomc of 1 no 33 11 kv ss 13 nos 11 0.433 kv substations and plc panel amf panels and lt panels of all dg sets and petty electrical works of substations underground distribution system feeder pillars etc
Annual operation and maintenance contract aomc of 1 no 33 11 kv ss 13 nos 11 0.433 kv substations and plc panel amf panels and lt panels of all dg sets and petty electrical works of substations underground distribution system feeder pillars etc
Read moreProviding 11 kv power supply from 33 kv substation to proposed substation 11 kv 0.433 kv of ms laurus lab near substation no. 7 at iit kanpur
Providing 11 kv power supply from 33 kv substation to proposed substation 11 kv 0.433 kv of ms laurus lab near substation no. 7 at iit kanpur
Read moreReplacement of various faulty spares of 400 tr chiller unit with associated works at acms central ac plant at iit kanpur
As per tender document
Read moreRepairing and servicing of cctv camera installed in all 11 kv / 0.433 kv substation 1 to 12 and installed in 33 and 11 kv substation iit kanpur
Repairing and servicing of cctv camera installed in all 11 kv / 0.433 kv substation 1 to 12 and installed in 33/ 11 kv substation iit kanpur
Read moreRepairing and servicing of cctv camera installed in all 11kv/0.433 kv substation 1 to 12 and installed in 33/11 kv substation iit kanpur
Repairing and servicing of cctv camera installed in all 11kv/0.433 kv substation 1 to 12 and installed in 33/11 kv substation iit kanpur
Read moreAnnual operation and maintenance contract of 1 no.33 11 kv substation 13 nos 11 0.433 kv substations and plc panel amf panels and lt panels of all dg sets and petty electrical works of substations underground distribution system feeder pillar etc
Annual operation and maintenance contract of 1 no.33 11 kv substation 13 nos 11 0.433 kv substations and plc panel amf panels and lt panels of all dg sets and petty electrical works of substations underground distribution system feeder pillar etc
Read moreAugmentation of 11/0.433 kv sub-station (ess#05) in the iit guwahati campus
Augmentation of 11/0.433 kv sub-station (ess#05) in the iit guwahati campus
Read moreConstruction of new 11/0.433 kv substation with 2x2500 kva transformer near substation no 9 for cater upcoming loads of nsm data centre extension at iit kanpur
Construction of new 11/0.433 kv substation with 2x2500 kva transformer near substation no 9 for cater upcoming loads of nsm data centre extension at iit kanpur
Read moreof your Industry type