Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work For Prive Maintenance Of 5/10 Mva Power Transformers Installed Under Edd 3 Fatehpur
|
| Description |
Work For Prive Maintenance Of 5/10 Mva Power Transformers Installed Under Edd 3 Fatehpur
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_950075_1 |
|
Reference Number |
32/EDCF/WORK/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Fatehpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1647767 |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreWork for various prive maintenance of 5 and 10 mva power transformers under edd-1, fatehpur
Work for various prive maintenance of 5 and 10 mva power transformers under edd-1, fatehpur
Read moreWork for prive maintenance of 10 mva power transformer in edd-2 fatehpur
Work for prive maintenance of 10 mva power transformer in edd-2 fatehpur
Read moreWork for replacement of damaged 5 mva transformers under edd-2 fatehpur
Work for replacement of damaged 5 mva transformers under edd-2 fatehpur
Read moreWork for carriage and installation of 5 mva power transformers in edd-khaga, fatehpur
Work for carriage and installation of 5 mva power transformers in edd-khaga, fatehpur
Read moreWork for prive maintenance of 10 mva power transformer installed at 33/11 kv s/s radha nagar town in edd-1 fatehpur
Work for prive maintenance of 10 mva power transformer installed at 33/11 kv s/s radha nagar town in edd-1 fatehpur
Read moreWork for various prive maintenance in 10 mva power transformers
Work for various prive maintenance in 10 mva power transformers
Read moreWork for perventive maintenece of 160/250/400 kva transformers installed under edd-3 fatehpur
Work for perventive maintenece of 160/250/400 kva transformers installed under edd-3 fatehpur
Read moreof your Industry type