Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hw5610081009 Permanent Marker Ink (Prussian Blue / Blue) Camlin (7138018) , Luxor (993) Or Equivale
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4091978
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 14:11
End Date
Expired 26/10/2023

Expired 1043 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHOOSENUSE TRADERS

Contract Value

55900

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vipin Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHOOSENUSE TRADERS Make : NA Model : IPM980 Title : INK PERMANENT MARKER 25-10-2023 12:17:53 N/A Qualified
2 M/S ASHOKA ENTERPRIES Make : Camel Model : 351 Prussuian blue student oil colour Title : blue student oil colour 24-10-2023 17:50:23 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHOOSENUSE TRADERS Item Categories : HW5610081009 PERMANENT MARKER INK (PRUSSIAN BLUE / BLUE) CAMLIN (7138018) , LUXOR (993) OR EQUIVALE 49910.71 L1
2 M/S ASHOKA ENTERPRIES Item Categories : HW5610081009 PERMANENT MARKER INK (PRUSSIAN BLUE / BLUE) CAMLIN (7138018) , LUXOR (993) OR EQUIVALE 86000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
INK PERMANENT MARKER NA IPM980 100 ₹ 55900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise