Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Storage Shelter 50 Mt. Storage Shelter Brief Specification Schedule Of Stores As Per Appx
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 03:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 140 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACOBUILD | - | 23-02-2024 22:12:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANITISHTECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-02-2024 08:30:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN PREFAB SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 19:24:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL INFRAINDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 16:52:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NORTH EAST VENTURES | - | 24-02-2024 08:02:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | StateCraft Suppliers | - | 24-02-2024 08:09:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | THROUGHPUT INFOCOMM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 07:57:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THROUGHPUT INFOCOMM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Storage Shelter 50 MT. Storage shelter brief specification schedule of Stores as per Appx | 3714000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTH EAST VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Storage Shelter 50 MT. Storage shelter brief specification schedule of Stores as per Appx | 3720000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANITISHTECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Storage Shelter 50 MT. Storage shelter brief specification schedule of Stores as per Appx | 3724500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL INFRAINDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Storage Shelter 50 MT. Storage shelter brief specification schedule of Stores as per Appx | 4485000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MODERN PREFAB SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Storage Shelter 50 MT. Storage shelter brief specification schedule of Stores as per Appx | 4722000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ACOBUILD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Storage Shelter 50 MT. Storage shelter brief specification schedule of Stores as per Appx | 5550000.00 | L6 |