Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Gail (India) Limited Bid Invitation For On Off Valves 🛠️ Gail (India) Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Supply Of On Off Valves (Switching Valves) Under Tender Reference Rj/B378 000 Yc Mr 1455/297. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Tender Is Open To All Eligible Suppliers With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 14,32,000. Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Public Procurement (Preference To Make In India) Order, 2017. Keywords: Gail (India) Limited, On Off Valves, Switching Valves, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Usar Gail, Make In India| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rj/B378 000 Yc Mr 1455/297
|
| Description |
On Off Valves (Switching Valves) Rj/B378 000 Yc Mr 1455/297 Pdh Pp Usar Gail
|
| Organisation | GAIL (India) Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_GAIL_191126_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RJ/B378-000-YC-MR-1455/297 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.43 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | USAR-GAIL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209588 |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Skm/b378-999-ci-t-8116/1055 for misc. structural works for gail pdh pp project usar for gail pdh-pp project usar
Misc. structural works for gail pdh pp project usar for gail pdh-pp project usar
Read moreB378-999-8519-bpm-015/1015 - modular control room interior solutions for gail pdh-pp project usar
Modular control room interior solutions for gail pdh-pp project usar
Read moreSkm/b378-999-cf-t-8102/1052 - permanent rectification works of slope for gail pdh-pp project usar
Skm/b378-999-cf-t-8102/1052 - permanent rectification works of slope for gail pdh-pp project usar
Read morePlantwide lan system for gail pdh-pp project usar
Plantwide lan system for gail pdh-pp project usar
Read moreSupply of lubricants for pdh-pp project gail, usar
Supply of lubricants for pdh-pp project gail, usar
Read moreB378-999-8519-bpm-18/1018 composite works-i pdh-pp offsite
B378-999-8519-bpm-18/1018 composite works-i pdh-pp offsite
Read morePiping and associated works in connection with composite works for pdh unit for gail usar pdh-pp project at usar, alibag, dist. raigad, maharashtra
Piping and associated works in connection with composite works for pdh unit for gail usar pdh-pp project at usar, alibag, dist. raigad, maharashtra
Read moreCivil, structural, ug piping work for pdh unit (part-a) for gail usar pdh-pp project alibag, raigad
Fabrication and erection of structural steel works etc.on sub-contract basis in connection with civil, structural, ug piping work for pdh unit (part-a) for gail usar pdh-pp project alibag, raigad, maharashtra
Read moreof your Industry type