Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tool Box Lock Set,Carburetor Bs 29,Gasket Cylinder Head,Cam Chain Kit,Throttle Cable Assy Twin Cabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5062243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHINGRA AUTO CORPORATION | - | 19-09-2024 18:34:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NAINA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2024 17:30:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIKAS AGENCIES | - | 19-09-2024 17:10:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAINA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TOOL BOX LOCK SET,CARBURETOR BS-29,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,CAM CHAIN KIT,THROTTLE CABLE ASSY TWIN CABL | 8860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKAS AGENCIES | Item Categories : TOOL BOX LOCK SET,CARBURETOR BS-29,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,CAM CHAIN KIT,THROTTLE CABLE ASSY TWIN CABL | 8910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHINGRA AUTO CORPORATION | Item Categories : TOOL BOX LOCK SET,CARBURETOR BS-29,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,CAM CHAIN KIT,THROTTLE CABLE ASSY TWIN CABL | 8987.00 | L3 |