Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket Cylinder Head,Msl Gasket Cyl Head To Cyl Barrel,Carburetor Bs 29,Chain And Sprocket Kit,Tors
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPRA AUTOMOBILES | - | 26-10-2023 13:23:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PAWAR AND COMPANY | - | 26-10-2023 12:44:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. | - | 26-10-2023 13:18:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAR AND COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,MSL GASKET CYL HEAD TO CYL BARREL,CARBURETOR BS 29,CHAIN AND SPROCKET KIT,TORS | 36599.20 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOPRA AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,MSL GASKET CYL HEAD TO CYL BARREL,CARBURETOR BS 29,CHAIN AND SPROCKET KIT,TORS | 37152.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RELIANCE TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,MSL GASKET CYL HEAD TO CYL BARREL,CARBURETOR BS 29,CHAIN AND SPROCKET KIT,TORS | 37466.00 | L3 |