Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refueling Hose,Carburetor,Starting Rope,Gasket Cyl Head,Ignition Coil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG TRADING CORPORATION | - | 13-01-2024 23:44:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Agrawal & Company | - | 13-01-2024 23:26:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Kanchan Traders | - | 13-01-2024 23:34:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Pahuja Enterprises | - | 16-01-2024 18:48:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Kanchan Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refueling Hose,Carburetor,Starting Rope,Gasket Cyl Head,Ignition Coil | 34161.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GARG TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refueling Hose,Carburetor,Starting Rope,Gasket Cyl Head,Ignition Coil | 34829.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Agrawal & Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refueling Hose,Carburetor,Starting Rope,Gasket Cyl Head,Ignition Coil | 35010.00 | L3 |