Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Center Table,Table,Table,Conference Table 12 Seater,Table,Stage Table,Conference Table 12 Seater,Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4218309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED
1463862
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 15:35:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DHAWAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 15:54:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ECO POWERTRONICS | - | 27-11-2023 17:04:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 17:12:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | JALARAM FURNITURE | - | 27-11-2023 16:35:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 16:31:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Center Table,Table,Table,Conference Table 12 Seater,Table,Stage Table,Conference Table 12 Seater,Re | 1463862.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Center Table,Table,Table,Conference Table 12 Seater,Table,Stage Table,Conference Table 12 Seater,Re | 1889829.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20019.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15075.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 85440.000 |
| Conference Table 12 Seater | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 171658.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15075.000 |
| Stage Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43144.000 |
| Conference Table 12 Seater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85829.000 |
| Reading Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42462.000 |
| 3 Seater Bench With Cussion | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 34430.000 |
| Notice Board With Net Frame | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4238.000 |
| Book Self Book Case 4 DOOR welded Size | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 262245.000 |
| STEEL ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 94990.000 |
| Storage Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 40865.000 |
| 3 seater waiting chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11543.000 |
| White Board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1362.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 358072.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 59048.000 |
| Lab Stool of circular type | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 12708.000 |
| GALVIN Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10976.000 |
| DELTA Back Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18920.000 |
Re asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Re asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Read moreCenter table,table,table,conference table 12 seater,table,stage table,conference table 12 seater,re
Read more
Conference room table (12 seater),conference table (7 ft),conference table (8 seater),conference ro
Read more
Conference room table (12 seater),conference room table (10 seater),conference room table (08 seate
Read more
Conference room table (12 seater),conference room table (10 seater),conference room table (08 seate
Read more
of your Industry type