Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Magna 303 10 G Welding Electrode Size: 3.17 Mm,Magna 303 12 G Welding Electrode Size: 2.4 Mm
Description
Organisation NLC TAMIL NADU POWER Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5228064
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 01, 2024 17:46
End Date
Expired 22/08/2024

Expired 743 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PERMAWELD PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

355760.56

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: N.a. Suresh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited
Organisation: Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PERMAWELD PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAGNA Model : MAGNA WELDING ELECTRODE Title : MAGNA 303 06-08-2024 15:55:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PERMAWELD PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MAGNA 303 10G WELDING ELECTRODE SIZE: 3.17MM,MAGNA 303 12G WELDING ELECTRODE SIZE: 2.4MM 355760.56 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MAGNA 303 MAGNA MAGNA WELDING ELECTRODE 8 ₹ 241895.280
MAGNA 303 MAGNA MAGNA WELDING ELECTRODE 4 ₹ 113865.280
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise