Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode Welding 2.5 Mm X 350 Mm(12 G) Ms Arc Is 814/91
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4246316 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 23, 2023 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAVLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRAVLD Model : BRAVLD E 6013 Title : BRAVLD E 6013 2.5mm x 350 mm | 09-12-2023 11:01:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EZZI HARDWARE AND PAINTS | Make : NA Model : WELDING ROD Title : WELDING ROD 2.5* 350MM | 27-11-2023 11:37:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 10 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GM 10 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GM 10 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 13-12-2023 15:13:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW TUSHAR AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Welding Electrode | 14-12-2023 15:46:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | Make : WELSPRING Model : BEST ARC 6013 Title : WELDING ELECTRODE | 14-12-2023 15:37:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RIO OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : Electrode Welding 2.5MM X 350MM(12G) MS ARC IS-814 Title : Electrode Welding 2.5MM X 350MM(12G) MS ARC IS-814/91 | 13-12-2023 15:06:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON ALFA E6013 Title : SAITRON ALFA E6013 -2.50 X 350 MM | 12-12-2023 18:21:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Talwari associates | Make : NA Model : WELDING ROD Title : WELDING ROD 2.5* 350MM | 29-11-2023 10:26:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRADEWELT IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Electrode Welding 2.5MM X 350MM(12G) MS ARC IS-814 Title : Electrode Welding 2.5MM X 350MM(12G) MS ARC IS-814/91 (Q3) | 13-12-2023 15:17:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UNION TRADING | Make : NA Model : Electrode Welding 2.5MM X 350MM(12G) MS ARC IS-814 Title : Electrode Welding 2.5MM X 350MM(12G) MS ARC IS-814/91 | 14-12-2023 15:58:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA 6013 Model : PRIMA 6013 Title : PRIMA 6013, 2.5x350MM | 13-12-2023 14:15:30 | MSE | Qualified |