Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode Arc Welding Ms Size 3.15 Mm X 450 Mm(10 G)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4304961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 13:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2023
Expired 981 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAVLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRAVLD Model : BRAVLD E 6013 Title : BRAVLD E 6013 3.15x450 mm | 23-12-2023 14:59:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : NORMA, SIZE: 3.15 X 450 MM | 27-12-2023 16:48:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 10 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GM 10 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GM 10 (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 27-12-2023 17:09:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUICK SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : SUDO WELDING RODS Title : SUDO WELDING RODS | 27-12-2023 17:52:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RIO OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : ELECTRODE ARC WELDING MS SIZE 3.15MM X 450MM(10G) Title : ELECTRODE ARC WELDING MS SIZE 3.15MM X 450MM(10G) (Q3) | 27-12-2023 17:57:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON ALFA E6013 Title : SAITRON ALFA E6013 - 3.15 X 450 MM | 26-12-2023 18:24:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : MANGALAM Model : MANGALAM-E 6013 Title : ELECTRODE ARC WELDING | 27-12-2023 16:26:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TEN G SALES & SERVICES CORPORATION | Make : SUDO Model : SUDO E6013 Title : M S WELDING ELECTRODES | 25-12-2023 17:29:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRADEWELT IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MANGALAM1 Model : ARC WELDING MS SIZE 3.15MM X 450MM(10G) Title : ARC WELDING MS SIZE 3.15MM X 450MM(10G) | 27-12-2023 18:07:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UNION TRADING | Make : NA Model : ELECTRODE ARC WELDING MS SIZE 3.15MM X 450MM(10G) Title : ELECTRODE ARC WELDING MS SIZE 3.15MM X 450MM(10G) | 28-12-2023 08:26:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Prima 6013 Model : Prima 6013 (3.15X450) Title : Prima 6013 (3.15X450) | 26-12-2023 13:20:37 | MSE | Qualified |