Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dash Board Camera Blackbox Dvr,File Pouch Folder,Eme Flag,Rat Killer,Bed Sheet White
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3860933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 11:01:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 11:19:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 23-08-2023 10:50:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S TRADERS | - | 23-08-2023 11:06:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pawan Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dash board camera blackbox DVR,File Pouch Folder,EME Flag,Rat killer,Bed Sheet white | 199000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Dash board camera blackbox DVR,File Pouch Folder,EME Flag,Rat killer,Bed Sheet white | 200030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Dash board camera blackbox DVR,File Pouch Folder,EME Flag,Rat killer,Bed Sheet white | 200880.00 | L3 |