Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚿 Operation And Maintenance Of Stp Opportunity 🚿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking A Competent Entity To Operate And Maintain The Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) At Sanjog Chatri Vihar, Nibhay. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Strategies, Maintenance Plans, And Environmental Compliance Measures. Keywords: Operation And Maintenance, Stp, Effluent Treatment, Sanjog Chatri Vihar, Nibhay, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant Stp At Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES | 04-04-2024 18:45:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADHIKARI CONSTRUCTION CO. | 09-04-2024 13:40:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AIR STACK (INDIA) | 12-04-2024 22:49:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AIRCON SYSTEMS | 10-04-2024 10:35:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | AJANTA ASSOCIATES | 11-04-2024 10:59:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ALLIED CONSTRUCTION | 11-04-2024 11:41:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | AMAN ASSOCIATES | 09-04-2024 17:10:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | 10-04-2024 15:44:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ASHUTOSH BUILDERS | 07-04-2024 21:59:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | BEE ESS ENTERPRISES | 09-04-2024 13:44:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | BHARAT BUILDERS | 09-04-2024 18:12:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | BHATIA ENTERPRISES | 07-04-2024 20:16:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | BRIJ MOHAN LAL & CO | 11-04-2024 12:46:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | BS ENGINEERS AND ASSOCIATES | 12-04-2024 14:25:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | COMMERCIAL TRADERS | 12-04-2024 22:21:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | DUBEY TRADERS & ENGINEERS | 07-04-2024 18:02:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | DURGA BUILDERS | 13-04-2024 17:26:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | DYNAMIC BUILDING SOLUTION | 09-04-2024 14:45:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | G M CONSTRUCTION CO. | 13-04-2024 14:25:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | GUJRAL BUILDERS | 11-04-2024 16:22:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | H B TRADERS | 13-04-2024 05:19:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | HSEDRIG ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | 11-04-2024 13:39:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | IK ONKAR ENGINEER AND CONTRACTOR | 07-04-2024 21:42:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | INDIAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 09-04-2024 14:50:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | Industrial Traders | 13-04-2024 13:13:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | INTERGLOBE ENGINEERING | 08-04-2024 14:09:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | ISH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | 07-04-2024 22:09:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | JAI MAA ASSOCIATES | 12-04-2024 10:59:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | KARMAN INFRA PROJECTS | 08-04-2024 20:22:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | M/S M. K. ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | 12-04-2024 19:00:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | M/S NATIONAL ELECTRIC WORKS | 05-04-2024 15:18:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | M/s Sushmanand Engineering works | 07-04-2024 17:03:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | M/S UJJAWAL ENTERPRISES | 10-04-2024 15:43:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | M/S V. K. CONSTRUCTIVE BUILDERS | 09-04-2024 16:33:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 35 | Mahabir singh | 10-04-2024 14:41:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | MICKY TRADERS | 13-04-2024 17:11:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 37 | NEERU ELECTRICALS | 13-04-2024 06:21:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 38 | NEW TECH ELECTRICALS | 11-04-2024 13:45:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | PARMOD KUMAR | 13-04-2024 14:58:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 40 | POWER ELECTRONIC ENGINEERS | 13-04-2024 07:34:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | RUHI ASSOCIATES | 09-04-2024 12:34:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 42 | S B SINGH & SONS | 11-04-2024 16:16:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 43 | S DAYA SINGH | 10-04-2024 16:54:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 44 | S.H.SOLUTIONS | 12-04-2024 23:15:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES | 09-04-2024 16:23:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | SALUJA CONSTRUCTION CO | 12-04-2024 14:37:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 47 | Sanjai Sales & Services | 05-04-2024 00:47:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 48 | SATYAM ASSOCIATES | 11-04-2024 10:59:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 49 | SM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 10-04-2024 15:33:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | SOMA BUILDERS | 13-04-2024 14:46:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | SUMAN UNI CONTROLLERS | 09-04-2024 13:25:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | TIRUPATI ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTOR | 13-04-2024 07:09:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | TRIJMA INDIA | 13-04-2024 08:39:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | V S BUILDERS | 09-04-2024 17:58:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 55 | VATSH RAJ AND COMPANY | 11-04-2024 16:04:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 56 | VDM GROUPS | 09-04-2024 16:09:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | VEDHANT ASSOCIATES | 13-04-2024 14:37:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | VIMAL TRADERS | 13-04-2024 14:35:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 59 | Y S CONSTRUCTION | 11-04-2024 10:03:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 60 | YANSHIKA SECURITY SERVICES | 11-04-2024 15:33:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUJRAL BUILDERS | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 2 | SATYAM ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 3 | INDIAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 4 | COMMERCIAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 5 | M/S M. K. ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 6 | V S BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 7 | AIRCON SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 8 | AJANTA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 9 | Sanjai Sales & Services | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 10 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 11 | G M CONSTRUCTION CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 12 | M/S NATIONAL ELECTRIC WORKS | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 13 | S B SINGH & SONS | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 14 | BRIJ MOHAN LAL & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 15 | MICKY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 16 | BHATIA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 17 | H B TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 18 | VIMAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 19 | Industrial Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 20 | PARMOD KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 21 | ADHIKARI CONSTRUCTION CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 22 | DUBEY TRADERS & ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 23 | ISH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 24 | ASHUTOSH BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 25 | RUHI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 26 | M/S V. K. CONSTRUCTIVE BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 27 | Y S CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 28 | NEERU ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794139.80 | L1 |
| 29 | JAI MAA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation and Maintenance of Effluent/Sewage Treatment Plant - STP at Sanjog Chatri Vihar Nibhay Vi | 3794140.79 | L2 |
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of effluent/sewage treatment plant - sanjog chatri vihar nibhay vihar gou
Read more
Operation and maintenance of effluent/sewage treatment plant - operation of stp & wtp (sewage treat
Read more
Operation and maintenance of effluent/sewage treatment plant - operation an maintenance for stp at
Read more
Operation and maintenance of effluent/sewage treatment plant - outsourcing operation of stp at vrg
Read more
Operation and maintenance of effluent/sewage treatment plant - outsourcing operation of stp at vrg
Read more
Operation and maintenance of effluent/sewage treatment plant - operation and maintenace for stp at
Read more
Operation and maintenance of effluent/sewage treatment plant - complete system; stp maintenance or
Read more
of your Industry type