Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nit No.1409/Pwd(bmc) Dt.02/02/2024 (Sl 1)
|
| Description |
Construction Of Olympic Standard Swimming Pool (50 M X 25 M X 1.8 M Avg. Depth) (1.5 M In Shallow End And 2.1 M In Deep End) At Dipot Field Ward No. 17 Under Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation.
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MAD_659905_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No.1409/PWD(BMC) dt.02/02/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.87 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1428715 |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Nit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Read moreGeneral stall no.35 haveri bus stand size 164.09 sqft.vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Mlf rs 72479 emd rs 217437 area 164.09 sqft vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi size 135.36 sqft.vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Mlf rs 15081 emd rs 45243 area 135.36 sqft vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.02 tadas bus stand size 117.71 sqft. tq.shiggavi vacant as on dt 09-11-2026
Mlf rs 3661 emd rs 10983 area 117.71 sqft vacant as on dt 09-11-2026
Read moreGeneral stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)area 52.75 sqft,mlf rs7623,emd rs 22869.
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreNit no.102/pwd(bmc) dt.02/05/2024 (sl-1)
Construction of drain at salua in front of akasara apartment within ward no.05 under bidhannagar municipal corporation.
Read moreNit no.1415/pwd(bmc) dt.05/02/2024 (sl-1)
Construction of drain with cover slab and concrete footpath at backside of gobindaniwas math and construction of drain with cover slab and road at papai roy to n. upadhaya within ward no.11 under bidhannagar municipal corporation.
Read moreNit no.1433/pwd(bmc) dt.07/02/2024 (sl-1)
Construction of new two storied tax office and ward office of ward no.24 at rabindrapally krishnapur in place old tax collection centre located just back side of community hall of ward no.24 under bidhannagar municipal corporation.
Read moreof your Industry type