Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cut Section Of 6 Cylinder Diesel Engine In Working Condition To Show Movement Of Internal Parts
Description
Organisation Labour and Skills Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4045526
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 22:44
End Date
Expired 31/10/2023

Expired 1037 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LAB MECH & RENEWABLE INSTRUMENTS

Contract Value

166000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Reeja Subala
Department: Labour And Skills Department Kerala
Organisation: Industrial Training Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 cutsectional Make : CUTSECTIONAL Model : CS000121 Title : Cut Section Of 6 Cylinder Diesel Engine In Working Condition To Show Movement Of Internal Parts 29-10-2023 16:13:46 MSE Qualified
2 KATHURIA ENTERPRISES Make : SKILLMO Model : SM-CUT-6CD Title : SKILLMO Cut Section Of 6 Cylinder Diesel Engine In Working Condition To Show Movement Of Internal Pa 30-10-2023 17:55:20 N/A Qualified
3 LAB MECH & RENEWABLE INSTRUMENTS Make : LABMECH Model : COS 6C Title : CUT SECTION MODEL OF SIX CYLINDER DIESEL ENGINE 31-10-2023 12:30:26 MSE Qualified
4 M/S R.K SCIENTIFIC & ENGG.WORKS Make : R.K Scientific & Engg. Works Model : AE-01B Title : CUT SECTION OF 6CYLINDER DIESEL ENGINE 31-10-2023 11:14:48 MSE Qualified
5 NIYO ENGINEERS Make : NiYo Model : CUT05 Title : CUT Section Engine 30-10-2023 14:39:42 MSE Qualified
6 PANTRON AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PANTRON Model : Pantron CSDE Title : Cut Section Of 6 Cylinder Diesel Engine In Working Condition To Show Movement Of Internal Parts ( 31-10-2023 13:21:32 MSE Qualified
7 SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY Make : SSI Model : SSIALE-013 Title : Cut section of 6 cylinder diesel engine in working condition 31-10-2023 16:23:30 MSE Qualified
8 SENCO INSTRUMENTS Make : SENCO Model : SD02 Title : AUTOMOTIVE LAB 29-10-2023 11:53:10 MSE Qualified
9 Star Technology Make : Star Tech Model : DE-6 Title : Cut Section Diesel Engine 6 Cylinder 26-10-2023 15:06:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LAB MECH & RENEWABLE INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Cut section of 6 cylinder diesel engine in working condition to show movement of internal parts 166000.00 L1
2 M/S R.K SCIENTIFIC & ENGG.WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cut section of 6 cylinder diesel engine in working condition to show movement of internal parts 175000.00 L2
3 KATHURIA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cut section of 6 cylinder diesel engine in working condition to show movement of internal parts 180000.00 L3
4 NIYO ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cut section of 6 cylinder diesel engine in working condition to show movement of internal parts 223610.00 L4
5 SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cut section of 6 cylinder diesel engine in working condition to show movement of internal parts 225000.00 L5
6 cutsectional( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cut section of 6 cylinder diesel engine in working condition to show movement of internal parts 295000.00 L6
7 Star Technology( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cut section of 6 cylinder diesel engine in working condition to show movement of internal parts 348900.00 L7
8 PANTRON AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cut section of 6 cylinder diesel engine in working condition to show movement of internal parts 425000.00 L8
9 SENCO INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Cut section of 6 cylinder diesel engine in working condition to show movement of internal parts 490000.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CUT SECTION MODEL OF SIX CYLINDER DIESEL ENGINE 1 ₹ 166000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise