Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4000 Litter Capacity Customize Water Tanker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3703832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE AMBIKA ENGINEERING WORK
3313700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : A B INFRASTRUCTURE Model : AB INFRASTRUCTURE Title : WATER TANKER 3500 LIT | 01-09-2023 17:37:24 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | GIRIRAJ TRACTORS | Make : GIRIRAJ TRACTORS Model : GT/WT/4KL Title : WATER TANKER 4KL | 27-07-2023 17:05:21 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | JHANVI INTERNATIONAL | Make : JHANVI INTERNATIONAL Model : JHN13 Title : Water Tanker 13 | 31-08-2023 17:03:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | JIYAN CORPORATION | Make : SHIV SHAKTI AGRO INDUSTRIES Model : SHIV SHAKTI AGRO INDUSTRIES Title : 4000 Litter Capacity Customize Water Tanker | 27-07-2023 12:49:22 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAVIR STATIONERY & XEROX | Make : MAHAVIR Model : WATER TANKER Title : WATER TANKER | 01-09-2023 16:02:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | Navkar Enterprise | Make : NAVKAR Model : WATER TANKER Title : WATER TANKER | 01-09-2023 17:16:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE AMBIKA ENGINEERING WORK | Make : SHREE AMBICA Model : SHREE AMBICA-13 Title : 4000 Litter Water Tanker | 31-08-2023 16:49:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE ENTERPRISE | Make : SHREE ENTERPRISE Model : SE13 Title : Water Tanker | 31-08-2023 15:47:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE AMBIKA ENGINEERING WORK | Item Categories : 4000 Litter Capacity Customize Water Tanker | 3313700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JHANVI INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : 4000 Litter Capacity Customize Water Tanker | 3395600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 4000 Litter Capacity Customize Water Tanker | 3539900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4000 Litter Water Tanker | SHREE AMBICA | SHREE AMBICA-13 | 13 | ₹ 3313700.000 |
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreElectrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreof your Industry type