Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Conservation Of Ratan Singh Palace 🏰 The Archaeological Survey Of India, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Conservation And Repair Of The Historic Ratan Singh Palace Complex At The Chittorgarh Fort, Chittorgarh District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 15,500 Interested Contractors Must Possess Expertise In Heritage Conservation And Restoration. Proposals Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates For The Project. Keywords: Conservation, Heritage, Ratan Singh Palace, Chittorgarh Fort, Archaeological Survey Of India, Government Tender, Restoration Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conservation And Repairs To Ratan Singh Palace Complex At Chittorgarh Fort Distt Chittorgarh
|
| Description |
Conservation And Repairs To Ratan Singh Palace Complex At Chittorgarh Fort, Distt. Chittorgarh
|
| Organisation | Archaeological Survey of India | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_ASI_801592_1 |
|
Reference Number |
45/2023-24 Ratan Singh palace Chittorgarh Fort |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 15500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ratan Singh Palace, Chittorgarh Fort |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=842603 |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreConservation and repairs to ratan singh palace complex phase i at chittaurgarh fort distt chittaurgarh
Conservation and repairs to ratan singh palace complex phase i at chittaurgarh fort distt chittaurgarh
Read moreConservation and repairs of ratan singh palace complex phase 1 at chittourgarh fort, distt. chittourgarh
Conservation and repairs of ratan singh palace complex phase 1 at chittourgarh fort, distt. chittourgarh
Read moreUp gradation and repairs to approach including surrounding area at suraj pole, fort chittorgarh, distt. chittorgarh
Up gradation and repairs to approach including surrounding area at suraj pole, fort chittorgarh, distt. chittorgarh
Read moreAnnual maintenance and minor repair to chittorgarh fort, distt. chittorgarh
Annual maintenance and minor repair to chittorgarh fort, distt. chittorgarh
Read moreAnnual maintenance and minor repair to chittorgarh fort, distt. chittorgarh
Annual maintenance and minor repair to chittorgarh fort, distt. chittorgarh
Read moreAnnual maintenance and minor repair to chittorgarh fort as whole distt chittorgarh
Annual maintenance and minor repair to chittorgarh fort as whole distt chittorgarh
Read moreConservation and repairs of east south fallen fortification wall mrig van at chittorgarh fort distt chittorgarh
Conservation and repairs of east south fallen fortification wall mrig van at chittorgarh fort distt chittorgarh
Read moreRight to maintain parking at chittorgarh fort, distt. chittorgarh for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
Right to maintain parking at chittorgarh fort, distt. chittorgarh for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
Read moreUp gradation of toilet block padmani mahal at chittorgarh fort distt chittorgarh
Up gradation of toilet block padmani mahal at chittorgarh fort distt chittorgarh
Read moreof your Industry type