Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T/Coolant Indexable Milling Cutter Dia 10 Mm With 2 Pocket, Sh. Dia 10 X Fl20 X Oal 80 Mm To Suit In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5289508 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : R390-010A10-07L Title : T/COOLANT INDEXABLE MILLING CUTTER DIA 10 MM WITH 2 POCKET, SH. DIA 10 X FL20 X OAL 80MM TO SUIT INSE | 28-08-2024 08:47:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AMBITION TECHNOLOGY | Make : PALBIT S.A. Model : Dia 10 mm Code : 010E20090-02-04-010100 Title : T/COOLANT INDEXABLE MILLING CUTTER DIA 10 MM WITH 2 POCKET, SH. DIA 10 X FL20 X OAL 80MM TO SUIT INSE | 26-08-2024 18:35:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : T290 ELN D10-02-C10-05 Title : T/COOLANT INDEXABLE MILLING CUTTER DIA 10 MM WITH 2 POCKET, SH. DIA 10 X FL20 X OAL 80MM TO SUIT INSE | 28-08-2024 12:03:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : T/COOLANT INDEXABLE MILLING CUTTER DIA 10 MM WITH Title : T/COOLANT INDEXABLE MILLING CUTTER DIA 10 MM WITH 2 POCKET, SH. DIA 10 X FL20 X OAL 80MM TO SUIT INSE | 26-08-2024 16:03:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : T/COOLANT INDEXABLE MILLING CUTTER DIA 10 MM WITH 2 POCKET, SH. DIA 10 X FL20 X OAL 80MM TO SUIT IN | 870207.52 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : T/COOLANT INDEXABLE MILLING CUTTER DIA 10 MM WITH 2 POCKET, SH. DIA 10 X FL20 X OAL 80MM TO SUIT IN | 915019.20 | L2 |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : T/COOLANT INDEXABLE MILLING CUTTER DIA 10 MM WITH 2 POCKET, SH. DIA 10 X FL20 X OAL 80MM TO SUIT IN | 918984.00 | L3 |