Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nails, Size 0.75 Inch, 14 No.,Nails, Size 1 Inch, 14 No.,Nails, Size 1.5 Inch, 14 No.,Nails, Size 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3662572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUNIL KUMAR CONTRACTOR
43718.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS GEE ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2023 14:07:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ICONIC ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2023 11:13:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | J R ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 12:32:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 15:33:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW BHARAT ENGG WORKS | - | 24-07-2023 18:29:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Pitambra International | - | 25-07-2023 10:22:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | - | 24-07-2023 20:29:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI KRISHNA TRADER | - | 25-07-2023 13:04:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUNIL KUMAR CONTRACTOR | - | 24-07-2023 16:54:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNIL KUMAR CONTRACTOR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Nails, size 0.75 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1.5 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 2 | 43718.50 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW BHARAT ENGG WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Nails, size 0.75 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1.5 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 2 | 46595.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nails, size 0.75 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1.5 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 2 | 51758.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ESS GEE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nails, size 0.75 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1.5 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 2 | 53230.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ICONIC ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Nails, size 0.75 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1.5 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 2 | 55034.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RS TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Nails, size 0.75 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1.5 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 2 | 65885.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SRI KRISHNA TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Nails, size 0.75 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1.5 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 2 | 72965.00 | L7 |
| 8 | J R ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Nails, size 0.75 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1.5 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 2 | 77505.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Pitambra International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nails, size 0.75 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 1.5 inch, 14 No.,Nails, size 2 | 105725.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nails, size 0.75 inch, 14 No. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 310.500 |
| Nails, size 1 inch, 14 No. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 310.500 |
| Nails, size 1.5 inch, 14 No. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 310.500 |
| Nails, size 2 inch, 14 No. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 310.500 |
| Nails, size 3 inch, 14 No. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 310.500 |
| Nails, size 3 inch, 12 No. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 310.500 |
| Nails, size 6 inch, 12 No. | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 310.500 |
| Wooden Screw, Size 1 inch, 25 x 5, 100 Pcs. In pkt. | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 795.000 |
| Wooden Screw, Size 1.5 inch, 35 x 8, 100 Pcs. In pkt. | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 795.000 |
| Fevicol, 1 Kg Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3050.000 |
| Door Spring | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3375.000 |
| Hydroulic Door Closer | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8350.000 |
| Aluminium Sheet 1mm thick | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 11040.000 |
| Aluminium Door Handle, Size - 5 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Aluminium Door Handle, Size - 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Aluminium Door Stopper | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2040.000 |
| Aluminium Tower Bolt, Size - 8 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Aluminium Tower Bolt, Size - 6 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| Arli set, Size - 8 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| Hinges, Size - 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 570.000 |
Repair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Repair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Construction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Read moreGeneral stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreof your Industry type